RT Edgar Show Horse State Titles 2011

28 Show Hunter Small Pony

 
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 112  
2nd 2 287  
3rd 1 395  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 112  
2nd 2 287  
3rd 1 395  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 112  
2nd 2 395  
3rd 1 153  
       
Champion 112 Bamborough Special Girl  
Runner Up 395 Imperial Corona  
Third 287 Owendale Mr Perkins  
Equal points, majority rules  
       
       
35 Small Pony Championship  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 333  
2nd 2 183  
3rd 1 295  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 295  
2nd 2 333  
3rd 1 309  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 127  
2nd 2 295  
3rd 1 303  
       
Champion 295 Radford Lodge Candy Cane  
Runner Up 333 Silkwood Angel Wings  
Third 127 Bordershow Boy Scout  
       
       
29 Show Hunter Large Pony  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 392  
2nd 2 235  
3rd 1 203  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 392  
2nd 2 235  
3rd 1 374  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 392  
2nd 2 203  
3rd 1 255  
       
Champion 392 Glyndebourne Monopoly  
Runner Up 235 Langtree Opium  
Third 203 KB Dances  
       
       
36 Large Pony Championship  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 304  
2nd 2 383  
3rd 1 207  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 218  
2nd 2 220  
3rd 1 304  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 383  
2nd 2 304  
3rd 1 207  
       
Champion 304 Rosedale Simone  
Runner Up 383 Yindarla Park Gift  
Third 218 Kolbeach Aster  
       
       
30 Show Hunter Galloway  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 234  
2nd 2 326  
3rd 1 288  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 326  
2nd 2 234  
3rd 1 237  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 234  
2nd 2 326  
3rd 1 262  
       
Champion 234 Langtree Masterpiece  
Runner Up 326 Sheldene Carinval  
Third 288 Paint The Stars of Astral  
Tie for Third, judges conferred
288 declared third placegetter
 
       
       
37 Small Galloway Championship  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 193  
2nd 2 373  
3rd 1 321  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 373  
2nd 2 193  
3rd 1 238  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 321  
2nd 2 193  
3rd 1 311  
       
Champion 193 Gordon Park Masqverade  
Runner Up 373 Wesswood Royal Caste  
Third 321 Sanlirra Talk Of The Town  
       
       
31 Small Show Hunter Hack  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 367  
2nd 2 330  
3rd 1 120  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 330  
2nd 2 367  
3rd 1 344  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 305  
2nd 2 367  
3rd 1 344  
       
Champion 367 Vancouver Park My Amour  
Runner Up 330 Shine  
Third 305 Roseridge Denis  
       
38 Large Galloway   
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 272  
2nd 2 310  
3rd 1 199  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 272  
2nd 2 310  
3rd 1 202  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 272  
2nd 2 269  
3rd 1 198  
       
Champion 272 Moniceito Park Royal Flush  
Runner Up 310 Royalwood Concerto  
Third 269 Miranda Monet  
       
32 Show Hunter Large Hack  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 166  
2nd 2 177  
3rd 1 349  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 177  
2nd 2 349  
3rd 1 301  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 166  
2nd 2 349  
3rd 1 177  
       
Champion 166 DP Destiny  
Runner Up 177 Dymondz  
Third 349 SP Havana  
       
       
39 Small Hack Championship  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 298  
2nd 2 157  
3rd 1 129  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 298  
2nd 2 245  
3rd 1 129  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 129  
2nd 2 157  
3rd 1 298  
       
Champion 298 Request  
Runner Up 129 Boyfriend  
Third 157 Crewe  
       
       
40 Large Hack Championship  
Judge: Damien McCarthy  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 165  
2nd 2 268  
3rd 1 229  
       
Judge: Tania Hay  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 165  
2nd 2 229  
3rd 1 268  
       
Judge: Nikki Scari  
Place Points Number  
1st 3 165  
2nd 2 168  
3rd 1 365  
       
Champion 165 DP Amazing  
Runner Up 229 LA  
Third 268 Mind Games  

Collection Login

Website Links

Hearts Racing Logo

Website Designed By

Featured Ads


Click On Me

Click On Me

Click On Me

Click On Me
You are now being logged in using your Facebook credentials